74111 Aster Dr Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,606
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74111 Aster Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $598,528, approximately $229 per square foot. 74111 Aster Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Tello Jacqueline Rodriguez and Rodriguez Tello Erika A
Bought by
Rodriguez Tello Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,934
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Tello Pablo and Rodriguez Tello Maura Del C
Bought by
Tello Jacqueline Rodriguez and Tello Erika A Rodriguez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Tello Pablo and Rodriguez Tello Maura Del C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1995
Sold by
Lomas Mtg Usa Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Vargas William and Vargas Carolyn S
Bought by
Lomas Mtg Usa Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Tello Jacqueline | $135,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tello Jacqueline Rodriguez | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Tello Pablo | $91,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Lomas Mtg Usa Inc | $139,625 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Tello Jacqueline | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tello Pablo | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $394,207 | $106,235 | $287,972 |
| 2023 | $5,375 | $378,901 | $102,110 | $276,791 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $371,472 | $100,108 | $271,364 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $364,190 | $98,146 | $266,044 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $360,457 | $97,140 | $263,317 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $353,390 | $95,236 | $258,154 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $346,462 | $93,369 | $253,093 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $339,670 | $91,539 | $248,131 |
| 2016 | $4,460 | $333,011 | $89,745 | $243,266 |
| 2015 | $4,462 | $328,011 | $88,398 | $239,613 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $261,000 | $75,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map