7412 Fox Rd Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $353,035
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7412 Fox Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $327,509, approximately $242 per square foot. 7412 Fox Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Ehsan Mohammed
Bought by
Rasoulyan Said
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Grant Inc
Bought by
Ehsan Mohammed and Ehsan Tamiela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Bridges Floyd
Bought by
Grant Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasoulyan Said | $90,000 | -- | |
| Ehsan Mohammed | $108,000 | -- | |
| Grant Inc | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rasoulyan Said | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehsan Mohammed | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $323,703 | $117,000 | $206,703 |
| 2024 | $2,831 | $323,703 | $117,000 | $206,703 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $201,540 | $62,700 | $138,840 |
| 2022 | $2,061 | $201,540 | $62,700 | $138,840 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $201,540 | $62,700 | $138,840 |
| 2020 | $1,945 | $201,540 | $62,700 | $138,840 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $142,421 | $34,200 | $108,221 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $142,421 | $34,200 | $108,221 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $142,421 | $34,200 | $108,221 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $142,421 | $34,200 | $108,221 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,204 | $39,100 | $104,104 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,204 | $39,100 | $104,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map