7414 148th Ave Ct E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $869,380 - $977,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 148th Ave Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $916,793, approximately $317 per square foot. 7414 148th Ave Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
S & O Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Ouch Dara and Hok Lida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,000
Outstanding Balance
$742,715
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouch Dara | $935,000 | Equity Title Of Washington |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouch Dara | $748,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $950,600 | $231,700 | $718,900 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $173,700 | $173,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $173,700 | $173,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $190,600 | $190,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $369,400 | $195,000 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $364,300 | $172,900 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $330,200 | $148,500 | $181,700 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $298,500 | $122,400 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $229,100 | $87,300 | $141,800 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $215,300 | $91,400 | $123,900 |
| 2013 | $2,677 | $193,900 | $83,200 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map