7502 148th Avenue Ct E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 148th Avenue Ct E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $526,607, approximately $391 per square foot. 7502 148th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Rudebaugh David O
Bought by
Rudebaugh David D and Rudebaugh Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Mehner Warren P and Mehner Ruth E
Bought by
Rudebaugh David D and Lasage Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,761
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$519,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudebaugh David D | -- | First American Title | |
| Rudebaugh David D | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rudebaugh David D | $50,000 | |
| Open | Rudebaugh David D | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $468,900 | $227,100 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $447,100 | $209,300 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $419,100 | $209,300 | $209,800 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $429,300 | $229,700 | $199,600 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $313,900 | $140,400 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $291,900 | $117,300 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $266,400 | $100,700 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $2,840 | $243,900 | $83,000 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $188,600 | $59,200 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $175,000 | $62,000 | $113,000 |
| 2013 | $2,208 | $157,100 | $56,500 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map