7414 32nd St North Highlands, CA 95660
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $587,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 32nd St, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $475,289, approximately $792 per square foot. 7414 32nd St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Roberts Glenda
Bought by
Kohfeld Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Hukill John L
Bought by
Romano Kathleen and Roberts Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohfeld Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Romano Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $214,769 | $105,947 | $108,822 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $210,559 | $103,870 | $106,689 |
| 2023 | $2,469 | $206,432 | $101,834 | $104,598 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $202,386 | $99,838 | $102,548 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $198,419 | $97,881 | $100,538 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $196,386 | $96,878 | $99,508 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $192,536 | $94,979 | $97,557 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $188,762 | $93,117 | $95,645 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $185,062 | $91,292 | $93,770 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $181,434 | $89,502 | $91,932 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $207,830 | $87,789 | $120,041 |
| 2014 | $2,461 | $203,760 | $86,070 | $117,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map