7414 Ostrom Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7414 Ostrom Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $779,636, approximately $708 per square foot. 7414 Ostrom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Kacher Larry Alan and Kacher Sylvia Eileen
Bought by
Larry A Kacher & Sylvia E Rose Revocable Trus and Kacher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry A Kacher & Sylvia E Rose Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $204,956 | $81,978 | $122,978 |
| 2024 | $2,547 | $200,938 | $80,371 | $120,567 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $196,999 | $78,796 | $118,203 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $193,137 | $77,251 | $115,886 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $189,351 | $75,737 | $113,614 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $187,411 | $74,961 | $112,450 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $183,738 | $73,492 | $110,246 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $180,136 | $72,051 | $108,085 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $173,143 | $69,254 | $103,889 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $170,543 | $68,214 | $102,329 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $167,203 | $66,878 | $100,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map