7415 Oak Park Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $775,875
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7415 Oak Park Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $767,469, approximately $693 per square foot. 7415 Oak Park Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Pascali Vittorio
Bought by
Franklin Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Pascali Vittorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,976
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Henry Christina
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Soundview Home Loan Trust 2005-Opt3 Asse
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Henry Christina
Bought by
Pacific West Property Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Veronee Jean
Bought by
Henry Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1995
Sold by
Casell Robert J and Casell Monica D
Bought by
Veronee Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Tiffany | -- | None Available | |
| Pascali Vittorio | $340,000 | First American Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $464,779 | Accommodation | |
| Pacific West Property Corp | $26,349 | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Henry Christina | $142,500 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Veronee Jean | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pascali Vittorio | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Christina | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Veronee Jean | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $446,579 | $361,210 | $85,369 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $437,824 | $354,128 | $83,696 |
| 2023 | $5,385 | $429,240 | $347,185 | $82,055 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $420,825 | $340,378 | $80,447 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $412,574 | $333,704 | $78,870 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $400,339 | $323,807 | $76,532 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $392,490 | $317,458 | $75,032 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $377,251 | $305,132 | $72,119 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $371,585 | $300,549 | $71,036 |
| 2014 | $4,389 | $348,500 | $282,100 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map