7418 Kyle St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $866,286 - $1,219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7418 Kyle St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $997,322, approximately $582 per square foot. 7418 Kyle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Gillies John C and Gilles Patricia M
Bought by
Gillies John C and Gillies Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,100
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Gillies John C and Gillies Patricia M
Bought by
Gillies John C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillies John C | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Gillies John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillies John C | $250,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $116,848 | $35,551 | $81,297 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $114,557 | $34,854 | $79,703 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $112,312 | $34,171 | $78,141 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $110,110 | $33,501 | $76,609 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $107,952 | $32,845 | $75,107 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $104,752 | $31,872 | $72,880 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $102,699 | $31,248 | $71,451 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $98,713 | $30,036 | $68,677 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $97,231 | $29,585 | $67,646 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $95,327 | $29,006 | $66,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map