7419 Riptide Dr Houston, TX 77072
Alief NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,944 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7419 Riptide Dr, Houston, TX 77072 and is currently estimated at $244,486, approximately $152 per square foot. 7419 Riptide Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Youens Elementary School, Youngblood Intermediate School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Caudillo Cenovio and Inocenvio Caudillo J
Bought by
Caudillo J Inocencio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,114
Outstanding Balance
$37,335
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Whitaker Interests Ltd
Bought by
Caudillo Cenovio and Caudillo Ynocencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,575
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Karen Kay
Bought by
Great Locations Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudillo J Inocencio | -- | None Available | |
| Caudillo Cenovio | -- | Guardian Fidelity Title Ltd | |
| Great Locations Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudillo J Inocencio | $105,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudillo Cenovio | $112,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $220,049 | $53,550 | $166,499 |
| 2024 | $31 | $209,179 | $53,550 | $155,629 |
| 2023 | $31 | $209,179 | $53,550 | $155,629 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $184,702 | $41,650 | $143,052 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $151,594 | $23,800 | $127,794 |
| 2020 | $3,565 | $140,978 | $23,800 | $117,178 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $140,978 | $23,800 | $117,178 |
| 2018 | $711 | $126,170 | $23,800 | $102,370 |
| 2017 | $3,256 | $119,393 | $17,850 | $101,543 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $117,576 | $17,850 | $99,726 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $117,576 | $17,850 | $99,726 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $104,364 | $17,850 | $86,514 |
Source: Public Records
Map