Seller's Agent in 2022
John Selby
Compass
(619) 404-6337
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $298,000
Great 2 bedroom 1 bath condo located right in the middle of downtown Ramona. This condo is in good condition and has been well cared for. It has a large kitchen and living room, two good size bedrooms and a large bathroom. Don't miss out on this opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Carl Pui Lam | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Castro Isal | $250,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Choi Carl Pui Lam | $79,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Valencia Thomas R | $64,000 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $65,000 | Accommodation | |
| Castro Andres | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castro Andres | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castro Andres | $220,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marin Manuel E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Isal | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Thomas R | $51,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Andres | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Price Changed | $250,000 | +16.3% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $272 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2022 04/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $265,300 | $180,404 | $84,896 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $253,000 | $172,000 | $81,000 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $232,000 | $157,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $90,787 | $49,651 | $41,136 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $89,008 | $48,678 | $40,330 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $88,096 | $48,179 | $39,917 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $86,370 | $47,235 | $39,135 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $84,677 | $46,309 | $38,368 |
| 2017 | $650 | $83,017 | $45,401 | $37,616 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $81,390 | $44,511 | $36,879 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $80,169 | $43,843 | $36,326 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $67,226 | $36,765 | $30,461 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
John Selby
Compass
(619) 404-6337
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kurt Myers
Rramona Realty
(760) 440-0540
12 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 220009414
APN: 281-312-12-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.