742 Claraday St Unit 9 Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,836 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Claraday St Unit 9, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $548,959, approximately $445 per square foot. 742 Claraday St Unit 9 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Freeborn Mark
Bought by
Freeborn Mark F L and Freeborn Cristina Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Hanna Mourad Girgis
Bought by
Freeborn Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,257
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2009
Sold by
Hanna Mourad Girgis
Bought by
Hanna Mourad Girgis and Hanna Angela Mourad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Hanna Mourad Girgis
Bought by
The Mourad Girgis Hanna Angele Mourad Ha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Hanna Mourad
Bought by
Hanna Mourad and Hanna Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
1.95%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Hanna Mourad
Bought by
Hanna Mourad and Hanna Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Olsen Jerald V
Bought by
Hanna Mourad and Hanna Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeborn Mark F L | -- | -- | |
| Freeborn Mark F L | -- | -- | |
| Freeborn Mark | $232,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hanna Mourad Girgis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hanna Mourad Girgis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| The Mourad Girgis Hanna Angele Mourad Ha | -- | None Available | |
| Hanna Mourad | -- | -- | |
| Hanna Mourad | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hanna Mourad | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeborn Mark | $224,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Mourad | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Mourad | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Mourad | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $299,457 | $133,464 | $165,993 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $293,587 | $130,848 | $162,739 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $287,832 | $128,283 | $159,549 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $282,189 | $125,768 | $156,421 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $276,656 | $123,302 | $153,354 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $268,452 | $119,646 | $148,806 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $263,189 | $117,300 | $145,889 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $252,971 | $112,746 | $140,225 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $249,172 | $111,053 | $138,119 |
| 2014 | $3,170 | $244,292 | $108,878 | $135,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map