742 County Road 683 Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $74,578 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 County Road 683, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $121,895, approximately $136 per square foot. 742 County Road 683 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Mary Elizabeth Barrett
Bought by
Barrett Dennis and Barrett Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 | $6,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $691 | $6,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $361 | $3,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $355 | $3,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $355 | $3,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $355 | $3,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $403 | $3,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $3,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $397 | $3,731 | $0 | $0 |