806 County Road 683 Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 County Road 683, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $308,168, approximately $144 per square foot. 806 County Road 683 is a home with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Bought by
Phillips William G and Phillips Keri V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Poppelreiter Elaine
Bought by
Austin James and Austin Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Owen Bruce and Owen Donna
Bought by
Austin James Brian and Austin Jessica O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips William G | $440,000 | -- | |
| Austin James | -- | -- | |
| Austin James Brian | -- | -- | |
| Austin James Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,011 | $27,930 | $0 | $0 |