742 E Lime Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $921,382 - $1,295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 E Lime Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,117,346, approximately $831 per square foot. 742 E Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Clarke Myriam
Bought by
Ramirez Edie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Clarke Myriam
Bought by
Clarke Myriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Clarke Troy
Bought by
Clarke Myriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2003
Sold by
Obrien Kevin
Bought by
Clarke Myriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Slayton Peggy A
Bought by
Obrien Kevin and Obrien Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Edie L | $839,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Clarke Myriam | -- | Service Link | |
| Clarke Myriam | -- | None Available | |
| Clarke Myriam | $371,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Clarke Myrian | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Obrien Kevin | $290,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Edie L | $435,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Myriam | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clarke Myriam | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Kevin | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Clarke Myriam | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $394,826 | $230,100 | $164,726 |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $394,826 | $230,100 | $164,726 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $289,000 | $172,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $299,000 | $178,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $11,391 | $864,439 | $515,283 | $349,156 |
| 2020 | $11,036 | $855,576 | $510,000 | $345,576 |
| 2019 | $6,490 | $480,372 | $300,301 | $180,071 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $470,954 | $294,413 | $176,541 |
| 2016 | $6,074 | $452,669 | $282,982 | $169,687 |
| 2015 | $5,942 | $445,871 | $278,732 | $167,139 |
| 2014 | $5,883 | $437,138 | $273,273 | $163,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map