Estimated Value: $633,000 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Hawes Ln, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $799,380, approximately $345 per square foot. 742 Hawes Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripona Elementary School, Colony Oak Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Lenzora Gerald L
Bought by
Lenzora Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Lenzora Gerald L and Lenzora Janet L
Bought by
Lenzora Gerald L and Lenzora Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenzora Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lenzora Gerald L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenzora Gerald L | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $329,199 | $89,295 | $239,904 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $322,745 | $87,545 | $235,200 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $316,418 | $85,829 | $230,589 |
| 2022 | $3,371 | $310,215 | $84,147 | $226,068 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $304,134 | $82,498 | $221,636 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $301,017 | $81,653 | $219,364 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $295,115 | $80,052 | $215,063 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $289,330 | $78,483 | $210,847 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $283,658 | $76,945 | $206,713 |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $278,097 | $75,436 | $202,661 |
| 2014 | $2,905 | $268,556 | $72,848 | $195,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map