742 Hi Park Ave Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $498,628
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Hi Park Ave, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $438,157, approximately $164 per square foot. 742 Hi Park Ave is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Siewert Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Swanson Jason N and Swanson Angela K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Jason N | $220,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $533,000 | $68,600 | $464,400 |
| 2024 | $7,170 | $524,000 | $68,500 | $455,500 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $478,700 | $68,500 | $410,200 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $475,600 | $68,500 | $407,100 |
| 2021 | $5,578 | $403,000 | $68,500 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $380,400 | $68,500 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $351,800 | $68,500 | $283,300 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $353,800 | $65,900 | $287,900 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $308,000 | $65,900 | $242,100 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $303,800 | $65,900 | $237,900 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $293,800 | $65,900 | $227,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,200 | $65,900 | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map