742 Libby Dr Riverside, CA 92507
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $692,956
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Libby Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $664,739, approximately $257 per square foot. 742 Libby Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Roger And Karen Cheng Family Trust and Cheng Roger Tsung-Yun
Bought by
Chow Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Cheng Roger Tsung-Yun and Cheng Karen Kehuey
Bought by
Roger And Karen Cheng Family Trust and Cheng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Ayala Susan Anne
Bought by
Cheng Roger T Y and Cheng Karen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Pollitz Hilda S
Bought by
Ayala Susan Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Ayala Jairo D
Bought by
Ayala Susan Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chow Joshua A | $655,000 | First Integrity Title | |
| Roger And Karen Cheng Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheng Roger T Y | $400,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| Ayala Susan Anne | $540,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ayala Susan Anne | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheng Roger T Y | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Susan Anne | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,816 | $535,890 | $133,964 | $401,926 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $515,083 | $128,763 | $386,320 |
| 2022 | $5,684 | $504,985 | $126,239 | $378,746 |
| 2021 | $5,606 | $495,084 | $123,764 | $371,320 |
| 2020 | $5,439 | $478,826 | $119,974 | $358,852 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $464,880 | $116,480 | $348,400 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $447,000 | $112,000 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $395,000 | $94,000 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $395,000 | $100,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $4,305 | $395,000 | $103,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $4,407 | $380,000 | $97,000 | $283,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map