NOT LISTED FOR SALE

742 N Lenore St Addison, IL 60101

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $386,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,271 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2022

Last sale price $275,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,361 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park
  • Wood Flooring
  • L-Shaped Dining Room
  • Addison Trail High School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of June 2022

BRICK SPLIT LEVEL. HARDWOOD FLOORS IN LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM, AND BEDROOMS. KITCHEN FEATURES GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BAR AREA, SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM AND PLENTY OF STORAGE INCLUDING CRAWL SPACE. WIDER LOT, PLENTY OF YARD SPACE AND NEWER PAVING BRICK PATIO. HOME INCLUDING ABOVE GROUND POOL IS BEING SOLD "AS IS". THERE ARE MULTIPLE PETS AND HOME SHOWINGS ARE BEING LIMITED TO SATURDAY AND SUNDAY 10 AM - 4:00 PM. HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER DUE BY MONDAY AT NOON. OFFERS WILL BE REVIEWED MONDAY EVENING 04/25.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Durec

Sperry - LD Real Estate License #471020678 Listed on: 04/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Nelsi Ayala

Nelsi Ayala License #471018305

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,047 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,271 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,092

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,047 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Partial, Walkout
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bar-Dry, Hardwood Floors, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 1271
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished,Crawl
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: L-shaped
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Brick Paver Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Addison Trail High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Indian Trail Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2077
  • Lot Dimensions: 9046
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5092.48
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Romero Francisco
Bought by
Romero Francisco Garcia and Jacobo Sindia Araujo
Seller's Agent
Linda Durec
Sperry - LD Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nelsi Ayala
Nelsi Ayala
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.81%
Current Estimated Value
$346,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.17%
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
5.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$266,750
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2015
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
List Price
$213,000
Sold Price
$203,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-4.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.94%
Original Mortgage
$199,813
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Ander Janice Ellen and Markson Gwen Patricia Ander
Bought by
Radziszewski Mieczyslaw and Radziszewski Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,900
Interest Rate
6.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Romero Francisco Garcia -- First American Title
Romero Francisco Garcia $275,000 Chicago Title
Correa Crystal $203,500 Attorney
Radziszewski Mieczyslaw $143,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Romero Francisco Garcia $266,750
Previous Owner Correa Crystal $199,813
Previous Owner Radziszewski Mieczyslaw $121,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $275,000 +5.8% $216 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2022 04/21/22 For Sale $259,900 +27.7% $204 / Sq Ft
03/22/2016 03/22/16 Sold $203,500 -4.5% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2016 01/27/16 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2015 11/13/15 For Sale $213,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,139 $95,096 $32,471 $62,625
2023 $5,846 $87,420 $29,850 $57,570
2022 $5,475 $80,340 $27,250 $53,090
2021 $5,240 $76,950 $26,100 $50,850
2020 $5,092 $73,710 $25,000 $48,710
2019 $5,052 $70,880 $24,040 $46,840
2018 $4,833 $65,530 $24,040 $41,490
2017 $4,701 $62,630 $22,980 $39,650
2016 $4,562 $57,830 $21,220 $36,610
2015 $4,433 $53,420 $19,600 $33,820
2014 $4,797 $56,980 $20,210 $36,770
2013 $4,702 $58,140 $20,620 $37,520

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11381012

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-21-305-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.