742 Vasona St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 Vasona St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,536,054, approximately $1,202 per square foot. 742 Vasona St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Laroque Amelia C
Bought by
Laroque Amelia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Laroque Rodel Maechel D and Laroque Amelia C
Bought by
Laroque Amelia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Outstanding Balance
$272,021
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$1,264,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Reynolds Roger S
Bought by
Laroque Rodel Maechel D and Laroque Amelia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,350
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1997
Sold by
Reynolds Roger S and Reynolds Kathleen S
Bought by
Reynolds Roger S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laroque Amelia C | -- | -- | |
| Laroque Amelia C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Laroque Rodel Maechel D | $253,000 | All Cal Title Company | |
| Reynolds Roger S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laroque Amelia C | $361,600 | |
| Closed | Laroque Rodel Maechel D | $240,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $403,953 | $199,584 | $204,369 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $396,033 | $195,671 | $200,362 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $388,269 | $191,835 | $196,434 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $380,657 | $188,074 | $192,583 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $373,194 | $184,387 | $188,807 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $369,369 | $182,497 | $186,872 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $362,127 | $178,919 | $183,208 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $355,027 | $175,411 | $179,616 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $348,067 | $171,972 | $176,095 |
| 2016 | $4,111 | $341,243 | $168,600 | $172,643 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $336,118 | $166,068 | $170,050 |
| 2014 | $3,953 | $329,534 | $162,815 | $166,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map