742 W Howard Ave Visalia, CA 93277
South Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 742 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $283,074, approximately $235 per square foot. 742 W Howard Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Divisadero Middle School, Mt. Whitney High School, and Charter Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Davis Don
Bought by
Janzen Jeremy and Janzen Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,438
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Marilyn Elise
Bought by
Palmer Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janzen Jeremy | $97,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Palmer Marilyn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janzen Jeremy | $96,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $138,622 | $71,088 | $67,534 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $135,905 | $69,695 | $66,210 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $133,241 | $68,329 | $64,912 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $130,630 | $66,990 | $63,640 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $128,068 | $65,676 | $62,392 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $126,755 | $65,003 | $61,752 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $124,269 | $63,728 | $60,541 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $121,832 | $62,478 | $59,354 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $119,443 | $61,253 | $58,190 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $117,000 | $29,000 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $111,000 | $28,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map