NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7420 Golf Dr Mission, TX 78572

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $210,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,161 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2014

Current estimated payment $1,249 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of January 2014

This home is located at 7420 Golf Dr, Mission, TX 78572 since 13 January 2014 and is currently estimated at $205,527, approximately $177 per square foot. This property was built in 1995. 7420 Golf Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including La Joya Isd Head Start Program, Henry B. Gonzalez Elementary School, and Ann Richards Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Audrey Gardner

Avanti Realtors Listed on: 01/13/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,002

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,161 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Golf View Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number G514002000012500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,224

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Driving West on Hwy 83 exit Showers Rd. Follow frontage to Western Rd. Turn North to Golf View Estates turn West on Golf Dr. Follow to property.
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1837
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Golf View Estates
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: None
  • Building Stories: 1
  • GMAR_GeocodeConfidence: Unknown
  • Non-Allowables: No
  • Non-Conveyances: N/A
  • Repairs YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, No Conveying Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1161
  • Window Features: No Window Coverings
  • Master Bedroom Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Countertops (Other), None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Patio Slab
  • Pool YN: No
  • Golf Cart: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Community Features: None
  • Association Fee: 375
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gonzalez
  • High School: La Joya H.S.
  • Junior High Dist: La Joya ISD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richards

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8001.972
  • Parcel #: G514002000012500
  • Own Lot YN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 13
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2224

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Noe Dealejandro
Bought by
Hadley Robert A and Hadley Connie J
Current Estimated Value
$205,527

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 13, 2014
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
List Price
$90,200

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$81,180
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dealejandro Noe $81,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2014 01/31/14 Sold -- -- --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 For Sale $90,200 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,835 $176,689 -- --
2024 $1,835 $160,626 $31,200 $129,426
2023 $2,838 $147,159 $31,200 $115,959
2022 $2,358 $108,497 $0 $0
2021 $2,158 $98,634 $31,200 $67,434
2020 $2,150 $97,115 $31,200 $65,915
2019 $2,149 $97,115 $31,200 $65,915
2018 $2,156 $97,115 $31,200 $65,915
2017 $2,082 $93,347 $24,000 $69,347
2016 $1,945 $87,204 $24,000 $63,204
2015 $1,152 $87,998 $24,000 $63,998
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 172029

Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®

APN: G5140-02-000-0125-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.