7420 Valaho Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $769,885 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7420 Valaho Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $823,221, approximately $635 per square foot. 7420 Valaho Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Klaas Michael J
Bought by
Klaas Michael J and Michael James Klaas Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,517
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Klaas Michael J
Bought by
Klaas Michael J and Michael James Klaas Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Tinoco Ivan and Tinoco Maria
Bought by
Klaas Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klaas Michael J | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| Klaas Michael J | -- | Tsi Title Company Of Ca Inc | |
| Klaas Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Klaas Michael J | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klaas Michael J | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Klaas Michael J | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Klaas Michael J | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $383,785 | $152,063 | $231,722 |
| 2024 | $4,650 | $376,261 | $149,082 | $227,179 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $368,884 | $146,159 | $222,725 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $361,652 | $143,294 | $218,358 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $354,562 | $140,485 | $214,077 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $344,047 | $136,319 | $207,728 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $337,302 | $133,647 | $203,655 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $324,206 | $128,458 | $195,748 |
| 2015 | $3,840 | $319,337 | $126,529 | $192,808 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $313,083 | $124,051 | $189,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map