7424 55th Ln Prole, IA 50229
Warren County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 55th Ln, Prole, IA 50229 and is currently estimated at $457,510, approximately $213 per square foot. 7424 55th Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oviatt Elementary School, Orchard Hills Elementary School, and Lakewood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Shivvers Steve
Bought by
Shivvers Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivvers Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $384,400 | $107,800 | $276,600 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $345,700 | $63,600 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $345,700 | $63,600 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $262,300 | $62,300 | $200,000 |
| 2021 | $4,144 | $262,300 | $62,300 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $249,100 | $62,300 | $186,800 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $249,100 | $62,300 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map