7424 E Calico Trail Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,297,304 - $1,419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,429
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7424 E Calico Trail, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,347,076, approximately $554 per square foot. 7424 E Calico Trail is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Robert N
Bought by
Campbell Robert N and The Robert Campbell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Robert N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $348,313 | $161,540 | $186,773 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $341,484 | $158,373 | $183,111 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $334,789 | $155,268 | $179,521 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $328,225 | $152,224 | $176,001 |
| 2021 | $3,657 | $321,790 | $149,240 | $172,550 |
| 2020 | $3,623 | $318,491 | $147,710 | $170,781 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $312,247 | $144,814 | $167,433 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $306,125 | $141,975 | $164,150 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $300,123 | $139,191 | $160,932 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $294,239 | $136,462 | $157,777 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $289,820 | $134,412 | $155,408 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $284,143 | $131,779 | $152,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map