7425 Lakeview Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $792,834 - $874,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,077
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Lakeview Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $833,417, approximately $270 per square foot. 7425 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,290 | $765,100 | $281,600 | $483,500 |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $712,800 | $256,700 | $456,100 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $711,100 | $256,700 | $454,400 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $520,700 | $176,600 | $344,100 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $520,700 | $176,600 | $344,100 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $481,600 | $165,100 | $316,500 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $476,100 | $165,100 | $311,000 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $440,300 | $149,100 | $291,200 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $440,300 | $149,100 | $291,200 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $439,400 | $148,200 | $291,200 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $439,400 | $148,200 | $291,200 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $485,300 | $189,900 | $295,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map