7474 Lakeview Dr Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $894,147 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,364
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7474 Lakeview Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $941,074, approximately $279 per square foot. 7474 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including A.G. Richardson Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Gaul Gary A and Gaul Anne W
Bought by
Gaul Family Revocable Living Trust and Gaul
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaul Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $892,600 | $281,000 | $611,600 |
| 2024 | $0 | $846,300 | $256,000 | $590,300 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $846,300 | $256,000 | $590,300 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $646,900 | $176,000 | $470,900 |
| 2021 | $3,558 | $646,900 | $176,000 | $470,900 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $605,000 | $164,500 | $440,500 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $605,000 | $164,500 | $440,500 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $561,800 | $148,700 | $413,100 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $561,800 | $148,700 | $413,100 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $560,900 | $147,800 | $413,100 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $560,900 | $147,800 | $413,100 |
| 2014 | $4,569 | $629,300 | $191,500 | $437,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map