7425 Maple Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,070 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Maple Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $371,268, approximately $261 per square foot. 7425 Maple Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lopez Jesus and Lopez Bernice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Evans Glen
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
First Liberty National Bank
Bought by
Evans Glen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Evans Henry and Evans Bertha B
Bought by
First Liberty National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Evans Henry and Evans Bertha B
Bought by
First Liberty National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $168,742 | None Available | |
| Evans Glen | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| First Liberty National Bank | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| First Liberty National Bank | $7,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Glen | $93,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $300,700 | $96,400 | $204,300 |
| 2024 | $20,720 | $280,200 | $96,400 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $235,000 | $98,000 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $154,500 | $27,300 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $142,900 | $26,900 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,593 | $140,000 | $26,900 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $136,900 | $26,400 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $110,300 | $21,600 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $111,300 | $21,600 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $2,501 | $114,300 | $20,500 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $114,100 | $21,200 | $92,900 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $109,300 | $21,200 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map