7500 Locust Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Locust Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $335,275, approximately $327 per square foot. 7500 Locust Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Youngheim Jeffrey M
Bought by
Carlisle Geoffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,103
Outstanding Balance
$113,228
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Geoffrey R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlisle Geoffrey R | $128,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $313,500 | $96,100 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $22,360 | $290,800 | $96,100 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $253,600 | $98,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $2,782 | $179,400 | $27,300 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $165,100 | $26,900 | $138,200 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $158,000 | $26,900 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $154,500 | $26,400 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $108,800 | $21,600 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $109,800 | $21,600 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $113,000 | $20,500 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $102,400 | $21,200 | $81,200 |
| 2013 | $2,352 | $98,400 | $21,200 | $77,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map