7425 Rood St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $806,713 - $1,036,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7425 Rood St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $873,428, approximately $479 per square foot. 7425 Rood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2013
Sold by
Puente Castellanos Maricarmen and Puente Castellanos Mary Carmen
Bought by
Castelanos Arnold O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,989
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$594,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Castellanos Arnold O and Puente Castellanos Mary Carmen
Bought by
Puente Castellanos Mary Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelanos Arnold O | $375,000 | Fidelity National Title Oran | |
| Puente Castellanos Mary Carmen | -- | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castelanos Arnold O | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Puente Castellanos Mary Carmen | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,049 | $459,688 | $276,671 | $183,017 |
| 2024 | $6,049 | $450,676 | $271,247 | $179,429 |
| 2023 | $5,938 | $441,840 | $265,929 | $175,911 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $433,177 | $260,715 | $172,462 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $424,684 | $255,603 | $169,081 |
| 2019 | $5,783 | $412,090 | $248,023 | $164,067 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $404,010 | $243,160 | $160,850 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $388,324 | $233,719 | $154,605 |
| 2015 | $4,487 | $382,492 | $230,209 | $152,283 |
| 2014 | $4,613 | $375,000 | $225,700 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map