7440 Rood St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $840,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7440 Rood St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $798,439, approximately $560 per square foot. 7440 Rood St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Diaz Veronica and Prieto Gerardo Diaz
Bought by
Prieto Gerardo Diaz and Diaz Maria Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,010
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Gerardo Diaz | -- | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prieto Gerardo Diaz | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $328,429 | $212,665 | $115,764 |
| 2024 | $4,449 | $321,991 | $208,496 | $113,495 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $315,678 | $204,408 | $111,270 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $309,489 | $200,400 | $109,089 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $303,421 | $196,471 | $106,950 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $294,424 | $190,645 | $103,779 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $288,652 | $186,907 | $101,745 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $277,445 | $179,650 | $97,795 |
| 2015 | $3,300 | $273,279 | $176,952 | $96,327 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $267,927 | $173,486 | $94,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map