7427 Elliot Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7427 Elliot Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $322,229, approximately $344 per square foot. 7427 Elliot Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Provident Real Estate Opportunity Fund L
Bought by
Johns Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Provident Real Estate Opportunity Fund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Sandy and Adnerson Richard
Bought by
Calo Holly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Callo Holly A
Bought by
Anderson Richard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1984
Sold by
Carapace Corp
Bought by
Calo Francisco and Calo Holly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johns Kathleen E | $187,000 | -- | |
| Provident Real Estate Opportunity Fund | $70,100 | -- | |
| Calo Holly A | $207,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Richard G | $189,000 | -- | |
| Calo Francisco | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,095 | $299,200 | $115,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $293,100 | $119,000 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $3,597 | $284,000 | $115,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $264,000 | $117,000 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $243,000 | $101,000 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $236,000 | $104,000 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $214,000 | $92,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $173,000 | $69,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,325 | $164,000 | $70,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $158,000 | $64,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,000 | $64,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map