7428 Hamlet Ave Sparta, WI 54656
Estimated Value: $214,271 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7428 Hamlet Ave, Sparta, WI 54656 and is currently estimated at $250,568. 7428 Hamlet Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Sparta Montessori School, St. John's Evangelical Lutheran School, and St. Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Paulson Myrna R and Simpson Myrna R Paulson
Bought by
Eugene F & Carol S Treu Joint Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Eugene F & Carol S Treu Joint Revocable Trust
Bought by
Paulson Myrna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene F & Carol S Treu Joint Revocable | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Paulson Myrna R | $1,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $134,500 | $18,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $105,000 | $14,800 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $105,000 | $14,800 | $90,200 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $105,000 | $14,800 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $105,000 | $14,800 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $97,100 | $14,800 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $97,100 | $14,800 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $97,100 | $14,800 | $82,300 |
| 2011 | $1,644 | $97,100 | $14,800 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map