7429 Bloomington Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 Bloomington Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $406,296, approximately $164 per square foot. 7429 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Halldorson Jeffrey and Halldorson Gwen
Bought by
Cambridge Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,024
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Halldorson Jeffrey B and Halldorson Gwen J
Bought by
Cambridge Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$383,024
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Swenson Lynda J
Bought by
Swenson Lynda J and Halldorson Jeffrey B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Cody | $400,000 | -- | |
| Cambridge Cody | $400,000 | -- | |
| Swenson Lynda J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambridge Cody | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Cambridge Cody | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,497 | $378,600 | $128,300 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $361,600 | $112,100 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $364,000 | $106,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $324,000 | $98,000 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $311,000 | $89,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $291,000 | $91,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $279,000 | $79,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $251,000 | $67,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $229,000 | $62,000 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $3,298 | $222,000 | $55,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $53,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map