7429 Bramble Ln Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 Bramble Ln, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $490,159, approximately $283 per square foot. 7429 Bramble Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Greg Avery Inc
Bought by
Garrison Greg G and Garrison Grace C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,900
Outstanding Balance
$58,830
Interest Rate
5.37%
Estimated Equity
$431,329
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Greg G | $190,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Greg G | $151,900 | |
| Closed | Garrison Greg G | $28,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $275,889 | $65,166 | $210,723 |
| 2024 | $3,031 | $270,481 | $63,889 | $206,592 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $265,179 | $62,637 | $202,542 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $259,980 | $61,409 | $198,571 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $254,883 | $60,205 | $194,678 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $252,270 | $59,588 | $192,682 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $247,324 | $58,420 | $188,904 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $242,475 | $57,275 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $237,721 | $56,152 | $181,569 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $233,060 | $55,051 | $178,009 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $229,561 | $54,225 | $175,336 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $225,065 | $53,163 | $171,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map