7429 Heathrow Way Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7429 Heathrow Way, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $577,744, approximately $266 per square foot. 7429 Heathrow Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Tamara L
Bought by
Thomas Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Esklund Robert and Esklund Vicky K
Bought by
Thomas Michael S and Thomas Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,700
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Esklund Robert and Esklund Vicky K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Brady Garold E and Brady Cynthia T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Oakwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Brady Garold E and Brady Cynthia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michael S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Thomas Michael S | $233,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Esklund Robert | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Brady Garold E | $184,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Michael S | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Michael S | $209,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Esklund Robert | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Garold E | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $372,885 | $59,080 | $313,805 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $365,574 | $57,922 | $307,652 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $358,407 | $56,787 | $301,620 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $351,380 | $55,674 | $295,706 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $344,491 | $54,583 | $289,908 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $340,960 | $54,024 | $286,936 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $334,275 | $52,965 | $281,310 |
| 2018 | $3,532 | $327,722 | $51,927 | $275,795 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $321,297 | $50,909 | $270,388 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $314,998 | $49,911 | $265,087 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $310,268 | $49,162 | $261,106 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $255,500 | $45,000 | $210,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map