743 Claim St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Claim St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $286,809, approximately $167 per square foot. 743 Claim St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Edna Rollins Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Krontiris Chris and Mccue Anne
Bought by
Albor Homes An Illinois Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Mccue Michael and Estate Of Elias A Tertipes
Bought by
Krontiris Chris and Mccue Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Tertipes Elias A
Bought by
Tertipes Elias A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albor Homes An Illinois Series Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krontiris Chris | -- | Attorney | |
| Tertipes Elias A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,820 | $63,719 | $4,313 | $59,406 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $56,933 | $3,854 | $53,079 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $51,946 | $3,516 | $48,430 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $48,362 | $3,273 | $45,089 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $44,921 | $3,040 | $41,881 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $47,035 | $2,817 | $44,218 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $42,443 | $2,606 | $39,837 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $36,658 | $2,401 | $34,257 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $31,328 | $2,058 | $29,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,157 | $1,770 | $27,387 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,967 | $1,627 | $26,340 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,930 | $1,555 | $31,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map