D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dick Braun
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $364,592 - $422,000
3 br, 2 ba rambler located less than 1 mile from The Village shopping ctr. Multiple city parks surround the property. Also conveniently located near I-494 and I-35E. This home has recently been updated inclg: full ba, 3/4 mba, new doors, and ext paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dick Braun
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 09/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan Johnson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Provided | $227,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $226,000 | -5.8% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,926 | $337,800 | $84,000 | $253,800 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $321,500 | $82,100 | $239,400 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $320,900 | $81,900 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $270,400 | $71,200 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $268,100 | $67,800 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $261,700 | $64,600 | $197,100 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $241,100 | $60,300 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $217,400 | $57,500 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $209,700 | $54,700 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $188,717 | $49,797 | $138,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,334 | $46,055 | $122,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $171,386 | $44,861 | $126,525 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dick Braun
Coldwell Banker Burnet
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Susan Johnson
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4533672
APN: 27-27800-10-190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.