Estimated Value: $1,023,634 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,500
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Joseph St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,043,909, approximately $298 per square foot. 743 Joseph St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Manalus Gonzalo S and Manalus Remedios A
Bought by
Ravuri Prasad and Ravuri Roja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,945
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$601,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Manalus Gonzalo S and Manalus Remedios A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,337
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravuri Prasad | $675,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manalus Gonzalo S | $624,500 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ravuri Prasad | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manalus Gonzalo S | $468,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,707 | $768,029 | $230,977 | $537,052 |
| 2024 | $12,373 | $752,971 | $226,449 | $526,522 |
| 2023 | $12,157 | $738,208 | $222,009 | $516,199 |
| 2022 | $11,899 | $723,734 | $217,656 | $506,078 |
| 2021 | $11,764 | $709,544 | $213,389 | $496,155 |
| 2020 | $11,626 | $702,269 | $211,201 | $491,068 |
| 2019 | $11,481 | $688,500 | $207,060 | $481,440 |
| 2018 | $12,540 | $675,000 | $203,000 | $472,000 |
| 2017 | $10,513 | $614,000 | $185,000 | $429,000 |
| 2016 | $9,913 | $590,000 | $178,000 | $412,000 |
| 2014 | $9,300 | $541,000 | $163,000 | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map