743 Memoir Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Memoir Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $377,149, approximately $203 per square foot. 743 Memoir Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,265 | $66,860 | $30,590 | $36,270 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $62,300 | $26,770 | $35,530 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $66,710 | $26,770 | $39,940 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $60,530 | $26,770 | $33,760 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $60,530 | $26,770 | $33,760 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $52,690 | $19,060 | $33,630 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $52,690 | $19,060 | $33,630 |
| 2018 | $3,601 | $43,510 | $14,310 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $3,451 | $43,510 | $14,310 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $41,330 | $11,440 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $41,330 | $11,440 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $36,160 | $10,720 | $25,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map