743 Riverview Dr Columbus, OH 43202
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,428 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Riverview Dr, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $243,357, approximately $278 per square foot. 743 Riverview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cranbrook Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Ryan James M and Bringardner Jane Z
Bought by
Hollywood Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Bought by
Ryan James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollywood Homes Llc | -- | Warranty Title | |
| Ryan James M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $65,250 | $39,030 | $26,220 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $65,250 | $39,030 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $65,240 | $39,025 | $26,215 |
| 2022 | $2,498 | $47,010 | $23,660 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $47,010 | $23,660 | $23,350 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $47,010 | $23,660 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $39,550 | $23,660 | $15,890 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $39,550 | $23,660 | $15,890 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $39,550 | $23,660 | $15,890 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $32,280 | $20,060 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $32,280 | $20,060 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $32,280 | $20,060 | $12,220 |
| 2013 | $987 | $32,270 | $20,055 | $12,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map