743 Snapdragon St Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $976,000 - $1,175,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Snapdragon St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,082,573, approximately $868 per square foot. 743 Snapdragon St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Russell Robert and Russell Maureen
Bought by
Russell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1989
Bought by
Russell Robert Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Russell Robert Maureen | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $262,688 | $114,309 | $148,379 |
| 2024 | $2,971 | $257,538 | $112,068 | $145,470 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $252,489 | $109,871 | $142,618 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $247,539 | $107,717 | $139,822 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $242,686 | $105,605 | $137,081 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $240,199 | $104,523 | $135,676 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $235,490 | $102,474 | $133,016 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $230,873 | $100,465 | $130,408 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $226,347 | $98,496 | $127,851 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $221,910 | $96,565 | $125,345 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $218,578 | $95,115 | $123,463 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $214,297 | $93,252 | $121,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map