754 Teaberry St Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,238 - $1,180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$1,323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Teaberry St, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,094,060, approximately $1,322 per square foot. 754 Teaberry St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Koch Bent J
Bought by
Koch Bent J and The Bent J Koch Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Halterman James Luther and Burkholder Rosemary
Bought by
Koch Bent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Halterman Marjorie Mae
Bought by
Halterman James Luther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2013
Sold by
Halterman Marjorie Mae
Bought by
Halterman James Luther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Halterman Marjorie M
Bought by
Halterman Marjorie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Bent J | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Bent J | $725,000 | Lawyers Title Comdany | |
| Halterman James Luther | -- | None Available | |
| Halterman Marjorie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Halterman James Luther | -- | None Available | |
| Halterman Marjorie Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koch Bent J | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,888 | $824,922 | $739,587 | $85,335 |
| 2024 | $8,888 | $808,748 | $725,086 | $83,662 |
| 2023 | $8,554 | $792,891 | $710,869 | $82,022 |
| 2022 | $8,392 | $777,345 | $696,931 | $80,414 |
| 2021 | $8,278 | $762,104 | $683,266 | $78,838 |
| 2020 | $8,131 | $754,290 | $676,260 | $78,030 |
| 2019 | $7,963 | $739,500 | $663,000 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $132,202 | $66,101 | $66,101 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $129,610 | $64,805 | $64,805 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $127,070 | $63,535 | $63,535 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $125,162 | $62,581 | $62,581 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $122,712 | $61,356 | $61,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map