743 Wright Ave Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $503,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 743 Wright Ave, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $448,769. 743 Wright Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Gamez Juan C and Gamez Gail
Bought by
Gamez Juan C and Gamez Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
King Billy R and King Antoinette I
Bought by
Mcfall Gail and Gamez Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
8.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamez Juan C | -- | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Mcfall Gail | $142,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gamez Juan C | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Mcfall Gail | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,116 | $239,324 | $50,381 | $188,943 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $234,633 | $49,394 | $185,239 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $230,033 | $48,426 | $181,607 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $225,524 | $47,477 | $178,047 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $221,103 | $46,547 | $174,556 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $218,837 | $46,070 | $172,767 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $214,547 | $45,167 | $169,380 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $210,341 | $44,282 | $166,059 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $206,217 | $43,414 | $162,803 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $202,175 | $42,563 | $159,612 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $195,238 | $41,103 | $154,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map