7430 Alpine Way Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $944,582 - $1,276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7430 Alpine Way, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,093,646, approximately $611 per square foot. 7430 Alpine Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunland Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Fife Kirstin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fife Kirstin | $181,000 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fife Kirstin | $135,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $306,928 | $163,663 | $143,265 |
| 2024 | $3,963 | $300,910 | $160,454 | $140,456 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $295,010 | $157,308 | $137,702 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $289,226 | $154,224 | $135,002 |
| 2021 | $3,749 | $283,555 | $151,200 | $132,355 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $275,146 | $146,716 | $128,430 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $269,752 | $143,840 | $125,912 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $259,279 | $138,255 | $121,024 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $255,386 | $136,179 | $119,207 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $250,384 | $133,512 | $116,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map