7431 S Clyde Ave Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7431 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $244,292, approximately $222 per square foot. 7431 S Clyde Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bouchet Elementary Math & Science Academy, St Philip Neri Elementary School, and Muhammad University.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $11,101 | $3,938 | $7,163 |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $11,101 | $3,938 | $7,163 |
| 2023 | $996 | $11,000 | $5,469 | $5,531 |
| 2022 | $996 | $11,000 | $5,469 | $5,531 |
| 2021 | $872 | $10,999 | $5,468 | $5,531 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $13,479 | $5,468 | $8,011 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $14,813 | $5,468 | $9,345 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $14,813 | $5,468 | $9,345 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $13,508 | $4,812 | $8,696 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $13,508 | $4,812 | $8,696 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $13,508 | $4,812 | $8,696 |
| 2014 | $1,441 | $12,461 | $3,937 | $8,524 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $12,461 | $3,937 | $8,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map