7432 34th St North Highlands, CA 95660
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7432 34th St, North Highlands, CA 95660 and is currently estimated at $540,681, approximately $351 per square foot. 7432 34th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Highlands High School, and Creative Connections Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Wallace Mark and The Stuart C Wallace Home Trus
Bought by
Wallace Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $102,903 | $14,670 | $88,233 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $100,886 | $14,383 | $86,503 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $98,908 | $14,101 | $84,807 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $96,970 | $13,825 | $83,145 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $95,069 | $13,554 | $81,515 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $94,096 | $13,416 | $80,680 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $92,252 | $13,153 | $79,099 |
| 2018 | $951 | $90,445 | $12,896 | $77,549 |
| 2017 | $973 | $88,673 | $12,644 | $76,029 |
| 2016 | $972 | $86,936 | $12,397 | $74,539 |
| 2015 | $913 | $85,631 | $12,211 | $73,420 |
| 2014 | $929 | $83,954 | $11,972 | $71,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map