7433 Mcelroy Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,866 - $316,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7433 Mcelroy Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $292,622, approximately $167 per square foot. 7433 Mcelroy Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $13,311 | $2,100 | $11,211 |
| 2024 | $695 | $9,850 | $2,100 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $695 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $695 | $9,850 | $2,100 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $695 | $9,850 | $2,100 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $632 | $9,229 | $2,100 | $7,129 |
| 2019 | $492 | $7,843 | $2,100 | $5,743 |
| 2017 | $482 | $13,272 | $7,686 | $5,586 |
| 2016 | $482 | $7,686 | $2,100 | $5,586 |
| 2015 | $782 | $13,272 | $7,686 | $5,586 |
| 2014 | $482 | $7,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $459 | $7,686 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map