7665 Mcelroy Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7665 Mcelroy Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $381,422, approximately $272 per square foot. 7665 Mcelroy Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Hunt Sawyer and Hunt Jessica
Bought by
Hunt Jessica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Jessica | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $23,095 | $2,628 | $20,467 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $23,095 | $2,628 | $20,467 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $23,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $23,095 | $2,628 | $20,467 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $23,095 | $2,628 | $20,467 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,371 | $2,628 | $1,743 |
| 2019 | $431 | $11,769 | $2,628 | $9,141 |
| 2017 | $885 | $20,684 | $11,656 | $9,028 |
| 2016 | $885 | $11,330 | $2,628 | $8,702 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $20,032 | $11,330 | $8,702 |
| 2014 | $852 | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $852 | $11,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map