7436 Forbes Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7436 Forbes Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $989,816, approximately $480 per square foot. 7436 Forbes Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
San Vicente Sergio and San Vicente Maria Edtela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Castillejo Aurelio
Bought by
Corral Juana Xiomara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Bought by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2011
Sold by
San Vicente Sergio and San Vicente Maria E
Bought by
Ec Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Sanvicente David and Sanvicente Lorena
Bought by
Sanvicente Sergio and Sanvicente Maria Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Sanvicente Sergio and Sanvicente Maria Estela
Bought by
Sanvicente David and Sanvicente Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Vicente Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Corral Juana Xiomara | -- | None Available | |
| Ec Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ec Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ec Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ec Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ec Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Sanvicente Sergio | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Sanvicente David | $250,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanvicente Sergio | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanvicente David | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Sanvicente David | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,175 | $497,627 | $261,598 | $236,029 |
| 2024 | $6,175 | $487,870 | $256,469 | $231,401 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $478,305 | $251,441 | $226,864 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $468,927 | $246,511 | $222,416 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $459,733 | $241,678 | $218,055 |
| 2019 | $5,535 | $446,099 | $234,510 | $211,589 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $437,353 | $229,912 | $207,441 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $414,651 | $221,443 | $193,208 |
| 2015 | $5,111 | $414,430 | $223,121 | $191,309 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $389,359 | $204,926 | $184,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map