7439 Chicago Ave Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $324,012 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7439 Chicago Ave, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $340,753, approximately $319 per square foot. 7439 Chicago Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2016
Sold by
Horning Marian A and Horning Marian K
Bought by
Hoang Thu Anh Thi and Pham Huy Duc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Outstanding Balance
$171,326
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,427
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Thu Anh Thi | $214,900 | Watermark Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Thu Anh Thi | $211,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,101 | $297,600 | $115,000 | $182,600 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $299,700 | $119,000 | $180,700 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $292,000 | $115,000 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $272,000 | $117,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $250,000 | $101,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,387 | $245,000 | $104,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $231,000 | $92,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $182,000 | $69,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $2,491 | $172,000 | $70,000 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $166,000 | $64,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,000 | $64,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map